Is Junior Caramels Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- diglycerides
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, milk, soya lecithin), sugars (sugar, corn syrup), palm oil, whole milk powder, mono - and diglycerides, natyral flavour, whey, shellac, salt, modified cornstarch, soya leaithin. contains: milk, soya. may contain: egg. ingrédients: chocolat au le de cacao, ap do.
Check Junior Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


