Is Junior Mints Dark Chocolate, Mint Candy 3.5 oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEPPERMINT OIL, INVERTASE (AN ENZYME).

Check Junior Mints Dark Chocolate, Mint Candy 3.5 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junior Mints Dark Chocolate, Mint Candy 3.5 oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking