Is Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non dairy creamer (corn syrup solids, hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate (milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, mono-and diglycerides, salt, sodium citrate, sodium silicoaluminate, soy lecithin, artificial flavors, artificial colors.) sugar, cocoa, maltodextrin, salt, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavors, aspartame (contains phenylalanine), acesulfame potassium, silicone dioxide.
Check Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


