Is Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non dairy creamer (corn syrup solids, hydrogenated coconut oil, sodium caseinate (milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, mono-and diglycerides, salt, sodium citrate, sodium silicoaluminate, soy lecithin, artificial flavors, artificial colors.) sugar, cocoa, maltodextrin, salt, carrageenan, natural and artificial flavors, aspartame (contains phenylalanine), acesulfame potassium, silicone dioxide.
Check Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior Mints, Premium Creamy Hot Chocolate Mints, Mint Hot Cocoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


