Is Junior's Mini Cheesecakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Original Cheesecake (calcium, Potassium, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Com Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Milk Protein, Natural Flavor. Microbial Rennet). Strawberry Swirl Cheesecake (calcium, Potassium, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Strawberry Puree (strawberry, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Com Starch, Food Starch-modified, Strawberry Paste (sugar, Strawberries, Water, Vegetable Juice For Color, Fruit Juice For Color, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Pectin), Milk Protein, Natural Flavor, Microbial Rennet. Fd&c Red No.40 Aluminum Lake). Chocolate Swirl Cheesecake (calcium, Potassium, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Milk Protein, Microbial Rennet, Natural Flavor). Contains Milk, Eggs. May Contain Wheat, Soy.
Check Junior's Mini Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Mini Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


