Is Juniper Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553299) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples (Dried, Diced, Natural), Chicory Root (Roasted), Juniper Berries, Lemon Peel, Natural Flavors

Check Juniper Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553299) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juniper Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 553299) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast