Is Junket For Rennet Custard & Ice Cream Rennet Tablets 8 Ct Box Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- calcium stearate
- rennet
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Calcium Lactate, Corn Starch, Rennet, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Stearate (Food Grade)
Check Junket For Rennet Custard & Ice Cream Rennet Tablets 8 Ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junket For Rennet Custard & Ice Cream Rennet Tablets 8 Ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junket For Rennet Custard & Ice Cream Rennet Tablets 8 Ct Box is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


