Is Junket Vanilla Ice Cream Mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- non-fat milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Corn Syrup, Non-fat Milk Powder, Guar Gum, Carrageenan and Gum Arabic, Natural Vanilla Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Junket Vanilla Ice Cream Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junket Vanilla Ice Cream Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junket Vanilla Ice Cream Mix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


