Is Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars Pescatarian?

Description
These chewy granola bars offer pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, dense texture that holds together well. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, in lunchboxes, or between meals, reviewers note consistent chewiness and sweet fruit notes, while a few mention occasional uneven fruit distribution or slight dryness in some pieces.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chewy granola bars offer pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, dense texture that holds together well. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, in lunchboxes, or between meals, reviewers note consistent chewiness and sweet fruit notes, while a few mention occasional uneven fruit distribution or slight dryness in some pieces.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (Toasted Oats, Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Real Dried Strawberry Pieces (Strawberries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor.
Check Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars 6-1.1 Oz Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


