Is Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Chewy granola bars deliver pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, slightly dense texture with sporadic crunchy inclusions. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness level and texture preferences overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain rolled oats blend
- rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats blend
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chewy granola bars deliver pronounced strawberry flavor and a soft, slightly dense texture with sporadic crunchy inclusions. People commonly eat them as portable snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick energy between activities. Customer feedback often notes consistent taste and convenient packaging, with occasional comments about sweetness level and texture preferences overall.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats Blend (rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Real Strawberry Pieces (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavor, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junkless 100% Real Strawberries Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


