Is Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt drizzle
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Yogurt Drizzle (cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Organic Flavors, Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [flavor]), Blueberries, Raspberries, Mixed Tocopherols (freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


