Is Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • toasted oats
  • whole grain oats blend

toasted oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats Blend (toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Yogurt Drizzle (cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Organic Flavors, Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [flavor]), Blueberries, Raspberries, Mixed Tocopherols (freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go