Is Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain rolled oats blend
  • rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats blend

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon roll flavored chewy granola bars offer warm cinnamon notes and a soft, dense chew, often described as pastry like. People use them as on the go snacks, quick breakfast replacements, or lunchbox treats. Reviews note consistent chewiness and strong flavor while some reviewers find them overly sweet for some.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Whole Grain Rolled Oats Blend (rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Non-gmo Canola Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts,

Check Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast