Is Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut butter
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sustainable Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Allulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


