Is Jupi Orange Drink, 1.5 liter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters rosin of wood
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
glycerol esters rosin of wood
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Made From Concentrate, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilizer (Gum Arabic), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Flavouring, Stabilizer (Pectin), Sodium Benzoate), Emulsifier (Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate), Stabilizer (Glycerol Esters Rosin Of Wood), Colours (Carotenes)
Check Jupi Orange Drink, 1.5 liter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jupi Orange Drink, 1.5 liter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Where to buy
Jupi Orange Drink, 1.5 liter is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


