Is JUPITER RICE GRITS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JUPITER RICE
Check JUPITER RICE GRITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUPITER RICE GRITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Rice · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking


