Is Juquilita Mole Coloradito Mole Paste Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Guajillo Chile, Plantain, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Cloves, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Peanuts, Walnuts, Raisins, Almonds, Sugar. Sodium Benzoate As A Food Preservative.
Check Juquilita Mole Coloradito Mole Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juquilita Mole Coloradito Mole Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing


