Is Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat
whole grain oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT
Check Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
One Degree Organic Foods, Granola Quinoa Cacao Sprouted Oat Organic, 11 Ounce
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bobs Red Mill Flour Oat Gluten Free Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


