Is Just About Foods Organic Chickpea Flour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpea. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Soy And Sesame.
Check Just About Foods Organic Chickpea Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just About Foods Organic Chickpea Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Just About Foods Organic Chickpea Flour is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BWalmart
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


