Is Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Cassava Root.
Check Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission 100% Whole Wheat Medium Flour Tortillas - 16oz/10ct
Siete Family Foods, Tortillas Grain-Free Chickpea Flour, 7 Ounce
Bobs Red Mill Flour Gluten Vital Wheat - 20 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


