Is Just Add Ginger Spice Purée 75g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger (84%), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Just Add Ginger Spice Purée 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Ginger Spice Purée 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Add Ginger Spice Purée 75g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoIceland
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryMeal Prep


