No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Classic, 1.0 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion (Dehydrated), Nonfat Milk, Red Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Buttermilk, Lemon Juice Solids, Natural Flavors, Whey, Jalapeno Pepper Powder, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Parsley (Dehydrated), 2% Calcium Silicate and Silicon Dioxide Added as Anti-Caking Agents.

Check Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Classic, 1.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Classic, 1.0 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Classic, 1.0 oz | Spoonful