Is JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- bleu cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEU CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, PENICILIUM ROQUEFORTI), CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, FRESH PARSLEY, ONIONS, FRESH CELERY, DRIED SPICES.
Check JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


