Is Just Add Luv Authentic Birria Bomb Seasoning Mild (Regular) - Mexican Spice Mix w/Chiles Herbs Spices - Perfect for Tacos Quesadillas Enchiladas - No MSG, Easy to Use Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bouillon
  • natural and artificial flavor

beef bouillon

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices, Beef Bouillon (salt, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (hydrolyzed soy protein, palm and/or sunflower oil), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Silicon Dioxide, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Corn Oil, Spice Extracts) Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum. Contains Soy. May also contain Sulfites.

Check Just Add Luv Authentic Birria Bomb Seasoning Mild (Regular) - Mexican Spice Mix w/Chiles Herbs Spices - Perfect for Tacos Quesadillas Enchiladas - No MSG, Easy to Use against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Add Luv Authentic Birria Bomb Seasoning Mild (Regular) - Mexican Spice Mix w/Chiles Herbs Spices - Perfect for Tacos Quesadillas Enchiladas - No MSG, Easy to Use is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingMeal Prep