Is Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crispy exterior and tender interior characterize these bite-sized pieces, offering a mild savory flavor; consumers commonly use them as snacks, appetizers, in sandwiches, salads, or quick family dinners. Reviewers praise consistent texture and convenience, while some note occasional uneven breading or variable seasoning levels during home cooking and reheating processes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder, Spice, Paprika. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat.

Check Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Poultry · Nugget, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling