Is Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks Egg Free?

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Paprika, Breading Set In Vegetable. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


