Is Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Fillets, Lightly Breaded Wheat Free?

Description
Spicy, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior; commonly prepared in an oven or air-fryer and served as a quick main, sandwich filling, or salad topping. Customer reviews note overall convenient preparation, satisfying heat, occasional variability in breading coverage, and sometimes mixed results on juiciness depending on cooking.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spicy, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender interior; commonly prepared in an oven or air-fryer and served as a quick main, sandwich filling, or salad topping. Customer reviews note overall convenient preparation, satisfying heat, occasional variability in breading coverage, and sometimes mixed results on juiciness depending on cooking.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinles Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Spices Including Paprika, Spice Extractive), Rice Starch, Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika, Leavening (Cream Of Tartar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Extractive Of Paprika, Spice Extractive, Breading Set In Vegetable Oil.
Check Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Fillets, Lightly Breaded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Chicken Breast Spicy Fillets, Lightly Breaded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


