Is Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites Lactose Free?

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior deliver mild savory flavor, often described by reviewers as satisfying and consistent. Consumers commonly use these bite-sized pieces for snacks, appetizers, sandwiches, salads, and quick family meals. Reviews note reliable convenience and occasional reports of uneven cooking or loose coating after air-frying occasionally.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp exterior and tender interior deliver mild savory flavor, often described by reviewers as satisfying and consistent. Consumers commonly use these bite-sized pieces for snacks, appetizers, sandwiches, salads, and quick family meals. Reviews note reliable convenience and occasional reports of uneven cooking or loose coating after air-frying occasionally.
Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA AND CELERY SEED, CHICKEN FAT, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), RICE STARCH. BREADED WITH: WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, DRIED EGG WHITES, BAKING POWDER, SPICES, PAPRIKA. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS, WHEAT.
Check Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Nugget, Frozen


