Is Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks Pescatarian?

Description
Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks are a popular treat enjoyed by many. These small chick-shaped marshmallow peeps are not only delicious but also gluten-free and fat-free, making them a guilt-free indulgence. People truly love these peeps, considering them to be the best tasting. With their soft and sweet marshmallow texture, Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks are a delightful and beloved treat for all ages.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks are a popular treat enjoyed by many. These small chick-shaped marshmallow peeps are not only delicious but also gluten-free and fat-free, making them a guilt-free indulgence. People truly love these peeps, considering them to be the best tasting. With their soft and sweet marshmallow texture, Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks are a delightful and beloved treat for all ages.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Just Born Original Peeps Yellow Marshmallow Chicks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


