Is Just Born Peeps Marshmallow Chicks, 15 ea Pescatarian?

Description
Small chick-shaped marshmallows offer a soft, spongy texture and a pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, use them in holiday displays, top desserts, or include them in gift baskets. Reviews frequently note nostalgic appeal, bright colors, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness, seasonal scarcity, and minor packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small chick-shaped marshmallows offer a soft, spongy texture and a pronounced sweet flavor; consumers commonly eat them as snacks, use them in holiday displays, top desserts, or include them in gift baskets. Reviews frequently note nostalgic appeal, bright colors, and occasional comments about excessive sweetness, seasonal scarcity, and minor packaging.
Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% OF THE FOLLOWING INGREDIENTS: YELLOW #5 (TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Just Born Peeps Marshmallow Chicks, 15 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Born Peeps Marshmallow Chicks, 15 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Born Peeps Marshmallow Chicks, 15 ea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


