Is just bouillon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea salt, beef fat (24%), hydrolysed vegetable protein (soya). potato starch, tomato, beef extract (4%). yeast extract, natural flavouring. caramelised sugar, herbs and spices (parsley, black pepper, rosemary) See ingredient list for allergens in bold. May contain celery and egg. S

Check just bouillon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep