Is Just Caught Atlantic Salmon Skinless 1kg Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salmon (98%) (Salmo Salar), Water, Salt
Check Just Caught Atlantic Salmon Skinless 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Caught Atlantic Salmon Skinless 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Just Caught Atlantic Salmon Skinless 1kg is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Seafood · Piece
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMild
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling


