Is Just Caught Classic Crumbed Whiting Fillets 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fish (48.5%) [Micromesistius australis], Marinade [Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Soy Sauce Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion, Pepper, Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (451), Flavourings], Predust & Batter Mix [Water, Wheat Flour, Thickener (1420,412), Yeast, Mineral Salts (450, 500)], Crumb (16%) (Wheat Flour, Water, Glucose, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Soybean Oil.
Check Just Caught Classic Crumbed Whiting Fillets 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Caught Classic Crumbed Whiting Fillets 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Gorton’s Beer Battered Fish 100% Whole Fish Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 18.2 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gorton’s Crispy Battered Fish 100% Whole Fillets (Not Minced), Wild Caught Alaskan Pollock, Frozen, 10 Count, 19 Ounce Resealable Bag
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Crunchy Breaded 10 Count - 19 Oz
Gortons Fish Fillets 100% Real Wild Caught Fish Sticks 20 Count - 19 Oz
Just Bare Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Original Fillets
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


