Is Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham
  • natural hickory smoke flavor
  • enzymes

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Egg Whites, Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar Celery Juice Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Red Peppers, Green Peppers. Onions, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGASafeway

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep