Is Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 2% of cream
  • milk
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • sharp cheddar cheese

2% of cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Uncured Bacon Bits - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder), Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. *ingredients To Support Quality. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGASafewayVitacost

About this product

Breakfast Item · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepCooking