Is Just Desserts Cake Bites Coffee Blueberry 24 Count - Each Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- unbleached flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Cream, Milk Nonfat Milk, Enzyme), Canola Oil, Blueberries, Unsalted Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors [Lactic Acid, Starter Distillate), Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat H4ilk, Condensed Skim Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin a Palmate, Vitamin D3), Glycerine, Corn Starch, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vanilla Water, Alcohol, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Salt, Blueberry Flavor, Baking Soda, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Bicarbonate Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check Just Desserts Cake Bites Coffee Blueberry 24 Count - Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Desserts Cake Bites Coffee Blueberry 24 Count - Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Desserts Cake Bites Coffee Blueberry 24 Count - Each is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


