Is Just Divine Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Cocoa Flavoured Creme Filling, Vegetable Oils, Palm Oil, Sugar, Compound Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Palm Fat, Alkalised Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk, Soy, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Flavour, Full Cream Milk Powder, Dextrose, Wheat, Caramelised Milk Powder, Milk, Lactose, Milk, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat, Caramelised Milk Powder, Milk, Lactose, Milk, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat, Vegetable Oils and Fat (Includes Palm Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 503), Barley Malt Extract, Wheat, Egg, Natural Colour (150d), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500), Preservative (223).

Check Just Divine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown