Is Just Divine Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- caramelised milk powder
- lactose
- full cream milk powder
- milk powder
- milk
- compound milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
caramelised milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Cocoa Flavoured Creme Filling, Vegetable Oils, Palm Oil, Sugar, Compound Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Palm Fat, Alkalised Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk, Soy, Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Flavour, Full Cream Milk Powder, Dextrose, Wheat, Caramelised Milk Powder, Milk, Lactose, Milk, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat, Caramelised Milk Powder, Milk, Lactose, Milk, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Wheat, Vegetable Oils and Fat (Includes Palm Oil, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Alkalised Cocoa Powder, Salt, Raising Agents (500, 503), Barley Malt Extract, Wheat, Egg, Natural Colour (150d), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (500), Preservative (223).
Check Just Divine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Divine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown


