Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is JUST Egg Eggs From Plants Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mung Bean Protein, Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Salt, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sugars (tapioca Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Sugar), Potassium Citrate, Nisin, Carotene, Gellan Gum, Dehydrated Onion, Turmeric, Transglutaminase.

Check JUST Egg Eggs From Plants against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastMeal Prep
Peanut Free? JUST Egg Eggs From Plants | Spoonful