Is JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • cream powder
  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • butter
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), WHEAT FLOUR, MASCARPONE (MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID), EGG YOLKS, BREWED ESPRESSO, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, CREAM POWDER, MILK FAT, LACTOSE), SKIM MILK, MARSALA WINE, EGG WHITES, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURED SKIM MILK.

Check JUST ENOUGH, TIRAMISU DESSERT CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go