No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Pork Gelatine, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (Lactic Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whipping Cream (Milk), Milk Proteins, Flavouring

Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyLight
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Chocolate Mousses 6 x 60g (360g) | Spoonful