Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Sweet & Sour Sauce 440g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Purée from Concentrate, Sugar, Mixed Peppers (4%), Carrots (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Pineapple (3%) [Pineapple, Pineapple Juice], Spirit Vinegar, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Onions, Salt, Ground Ginger, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Sweet & Sour Sauce 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Sweet & Sour Sauce 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


