Is JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Spaghetti Loops 395g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cooked Spaghetti Loops (41%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Tomato Purée (30%), Water, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Paprika, Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Flavouring
Check JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Spaghetti Loops 395g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ESSENTIALS by ASDA Just Essentials Spaghetti Loops 395g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


