Is Just Foods Crushed Ginger Organic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Ginger (97%), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Salt.
Check Just Foods Crushed Ginger Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Foods Crushed Ginger Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Foods Crushed Ginger Organic is available at 2 retailers
WoolworthsAussie Health
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried
Flavor
SpicyEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishing


