Is Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Disodium Lauryl Sulfosuccinate, DecylGlucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycol Stearate, CocamidopropylHydroxysultaine, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, SodiumCocoyl Isethionate, N,N-Bis(2-Hydroxyethyl)-p-PhenylenediamineSulfate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract,Ethanolamine, Dihydroxyindoline HBr, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dimethicone,Erythorbic Acid, Sodium Sulfite, Stearamide AMP, m-Aminophenol,Caprylyl Glycol, p-Aminophenol, Panthenol, Maltodextrin, EtidronicAcid, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Phenoxyethanol, Sorbic Acid, Parfum,Limonene, Linalool. (RD-005514)

Check Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just For Men Control GX Grey Reducing Shampoo 118mL is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy