Is Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-10 phosphate
  • 2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate

ceteth-10 phosphate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

2-amino-4-hydroxyethylaminoanisole sulfate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, 1.2.4-Trihydroxybenzene, Toluene-2, 5-Diamine, Decyl Glucoside, Ethanolamine, Steareth-21, M-Aminophenol, Dimethicone, Hydroxyethylcellulose, P-Phenylenediamine, Xanthan Gum, Fragrance, N, N-Bis (2-Hydroxyethyl)-P-Phenylenediamine Sulfate, 2, 4-Diaminophenoxyethanol Sulfate, 2-Amino-4-Hydroxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Ceteareth-20, P-Aminophenol, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Dicetyl Phosphate, Erythorbic Acid, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Sulfite, Laureth-23, Laureth-4, Etidronic Acid.

Check Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Pescatarian? Just For Men Easy Comb-In Color, Real Black A-55 | Spoonful