Is Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ceteth-10 phosphate
- hydrolyzed keratin
- cetyl alcohol
- keratin
- 2-amino-4-hy- droxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
- +2 more
ceteth-10 phosphate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Colour Base: Aqua, Ethanolamine, P-phenylenediamine, Canola Oil Fatty Acids, Resorcinol, m-Aminophenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steareth-21, Oleyl Alcohol, 2-Amino-4-Hy- Droxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Keratin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum, Petrolatum, Sodium Sulfite, Erythorbic Acid, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Etidronic Acid, Colour Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-23, Ceteareth-20, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer, Steareth-2, Etidronic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Stannate
Check Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


