Is Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-10 phosphate
  • hydrolyzed keratin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • keratin
  • 2-amino-4-hy- droxyethylaminoanisole sulfate
  • +2 more

ceteth-10 phosphate

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colour Base: Aqua, Ethanolamine, P-phenylenediamine, Canola Oil Fatty Acids, Resorcinol, m-Aminophenol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Steareth-21, Oleyl Alcohol, 2-Amino-4-Hy- Droxyethylaminoanisole Sulfate, Keratin, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Parfum, Petrolatum, Sodium Sulfite, Erythorbic Acid, Cetearyl Glucoside, Dicetyl Phosphate, Ceteth-10 Phosphate, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Keratin, Etidronic Acid, Colour Developer: Aqua, Hydrogen Peroxide, Cetearyl Alcohol, Laureth-23, Ceteareth-20, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Itaconate Copolymer, Steareth-2, Etidronic Acid, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Stannate

Check Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just For Men Original Formula H-55 Real Black Single Application Haircolour Kit is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy