Is Just Free Plain Soya Pot Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- calcium phosphates
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 14% Soya Beans, Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Calcium Phosphates, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin B12, Colour: Carotenes. Contains: Soya.
Check Just Free Plain Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Free Plain Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


