Is Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- not suitable if you allergic to avenin-a protein in oats
not suitable if you allergic to avenin-a protein in oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 12% Soya Beans, Sugar, Maize Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners, Locust Bean Gum, Pectins, Calcium Phosphates, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Acidity Regulators, Citric Acid, Ground Vanilla Pods, Vitamin B12, Colour, Carotenes, Yogurt Cultures, Vitamin B2. Contains: Soya. May Contain: Milk, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts, Not Suitable If You Allergic To Avenin-a Protein In Oats.
Check Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Free Vanilla Soya Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


